Do I include employees from other companies that I own?

All persons treated as a single employer under subsection (b), (c), (m) or (o) of section 414 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 shall be treated as one employer. In the case of an employer that was not in existence during the preceding Calendar Year, the determination of whether the employer is a small or large employer shall be based on the average number of Employees that it is expected that the employer will employ on business days in the current Calendar Year.

Terms & Conditions | Copyright © 2016 Benefits Network Inc. t/a Benefit Solutions 271 Route 46 West Suite F-109, Fairfield N.J. 07004 | info@Benefitsolutions.com | 1-800-57-BENEFIT (1-800-572-3633)